FHA Loan Limits and USDA Eligibility in Colorado
2026 FHA one-unit limits in Colorado range from $541,287 to $1,249,125. About 72% of ZIP centers look USDA-eligible. USDA 502 Guaranteed 1–4 person income limits range from $130,250 to $165,400. Enter a ZIP on the maps. County FHA caps are listed below.
2026 FHA Loan Limits Map for Colorado
USDA Property Eligibility and Income Limits Map for Colorado
Colorado FHA and USDA Figures by County
FHA one-unit caps are county. USDA 1–4 person guaranteed income can split a county; when it does, both caps are listed. This table does not mark a county as USDA eligible or ineligible.
| County | FHA one-unit loan limit | USDA 1–4 person moderate income |
|---|---|---|
| Adams County | $862,500 | $153,550 |
| Alamosa County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Arapahoe County | $862,500 | $153,550 |
| Archuleta County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Baca County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Bent County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Boulder County | $879,750 | $153,550 |
| Broomfield County | $862,500 | $153,550 |
| Chaffee County | $713,000 | $130,250 |
| Cheyenne County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Clear Creek County | $862,500 | $153,550 |
| Conejos County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Costilla County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Crowley County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Custer County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Delta County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Denver County | $862,500 | $153,550 |
| Dolores County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Douglas County | $862,500 | $153,550 |
| Eagle County | $1,249,125 | $159,500 |
| El Paso County | $541,650 | $133,850 |
| Elbert County | $862,500 | $153,550 |
| Fremont County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Garfield County | $1,249,125 | $131,250 |
| Gilpin County | $862,500 | $153,550 |
| Grand County | $883,200 | $141,650 |
| Gunnison County | $747,500 | $142,250 |
| Hinsdale County | $563,500 | $130,250 |
| Huerfano County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Jackson County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Jefferson County | $862,500 | $153,550 |
| Kiowa County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Kit Carson County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| La Plata County | $747,500 | $135,150 |
| Lake County | $1,092,500 | $132,100 |
| Larimer County | $634,800 | $149,950 |
| Las Animas County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Lincoln County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Logan County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Mesa County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Mineral County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Moffat County | $1,089,050 | $130,250 |
| Montezuma County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Montrose County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Morgan County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Otero County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Ouray County | $750,950 | $130,250 |
| Park County | $862,500 | $153,550 |
| Phillips County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Pitkin County | $1,249,125 | $153,550 |
| Prowers County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Pueblo County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Rio Blanco County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Rio Grande County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Routt County | $1,089,050 | $153,550 |
| Saguache County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| San Juan County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| San Miguel County | $1,045,350 | $150,800 |
| Sedgwick County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Summit County | $1,092,500 | $165,400 |
| Teller County | $541,650 | $130,250 |
| Washington County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
| Weld County | $575,000 | $143,600 |
| Yuma County | $541,287 | $130,250 |
Connect with a Lender in Colorado
Connect with a lender to confirm FHA loan limits, USDA income limits, and a specific Colorado address. Only a lender can confirm official program requirements.
Loan Options in Colorado
A licensed lender can confirm USDA property eligibility, household income, and the FHA county cap for a specific address — then match you if you qualify.
Connect with a lender
NMLS-licensed lenders Fast Lender Matching No initial credit impact
Powered by Mortgage Research Center, NMLS #1907 — Trusted since 2002